site stats
[…] You are correct that Section 718.112 (2) (b) of the Florida Condominium Act permits condominium unit owners to … solar supply lake charlesWebMar 17, 2024 · Section 718.112 (2) (c), Florida Statutes, provides that meetings at which a quorum has been obtained must be open to all unit owners and goes on to state that unit … solar supply lafayette laWebMar 6, 2024 · Section 718.112 (2) (d)8., Florida Statutes provides that: “A unit owner may tape record or videotape a meeting of the unit owners subject to reasonable rules … slyk shades couponWebJul 13, 2015 · If your talking Board meetings: Per FL 720.306 (10), if applicable, and per 718.112 (2) (c),if applicable, yes. However, there are some considerations that must be followed. Per 720.306: (10) RECORDING.—Any parcel owner may tape record or videotape meetings of the board of directors and meetings of the members. slyk shades cape codhttp://www.leg.state.fl.us/Statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=0700-0799/0720/Sections/0720.306.html solar swapnam picture